4 leaved water clover

4 leaved water clover

Scientific name: Marsilea quadrifolia

Local name: Shusnishak

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Salviniales
Family Marsileaceae
Genus Marsilea
Species M quadrifolia

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *