Asian waterweed

Asian water weed

Scientific name: Hygrorayza aristata

Local name: Dol

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderPoales
FamilyPoaceae
GenusHygrorayza
SpeciesH. aristata

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.