Bahiagrass

Bahiagrass
Scientific name: Paspalum notatum

Local name:

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderPoales
FamilyPoaceae
GenusPaspalum
SpeciesP. notatum

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.