Day flower

Day flower

Scientific name: Commerlina bengalensis

Local name: Kanai bashi

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderCommelinales
FamilyCommelinaceae
GenusCommerlina
SpeciesC bengalensis

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.