Hollyhock

Hollyhock

Scientific name: Alcea rosea L.

Local name: ‘Hollyhock’

Taxonomic Position (According to Cronquist, 1981)

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malvales
Family Malvaceae
Genus Alcea
Species A. rosea

K1600_WP_20150328_05_40_29_Pro

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *