Indian Pennywort

Indian Pennywort

Scientific name: Centella asiatica

Local name: ‘Thankuni’

Taxonomic Position (according to Cronquist)

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderAliales
FamilyApiaceae
GenusCentella
Speciesasiatica

Thankuni

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.