Indian sorrel

Indian sorrel

Scientific name: Oxalis corniculata

Local name: Amroolshak

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderOxalidales
FamilyOxalidaceae
GenusOxalis
SpeciesO corniculata

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.