New Dhaincha

New Dhaincha

Scientific name: Sesbania rostrata

English name: Not known

Local name: ‘Dhaincha’

Taxonomic position (according to Cronquist)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Subclas Rosidae
Order Fabales
Family Fabacaeae
Genus Sesbania
Species rostrata

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *