Polygonum

Polygonum

Scientific name: Polygonum glabrum

Local name: Bishkatali

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order  Caryophyllales
Family Polygonaceae
Genus Polygonum
Species P. glabrum

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *