Southern cut grass

Southern cut grass

Scientific name: Leersia hexandra

Local name: Arail

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderPoales
FamilyPoaceae
GenusLeersia
SpeciesL. hexandra

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.