Water Prime Rose

Water Prime Rose

Scientific name: Ludwigia adscendens

Local name: Keshordham

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderMyrtales
FamilyOnagraceae
GenusLudwigia
SpeciesL adscendens

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.