Asiatic dayflower

Asiatic day flower

Scientific name: Commelina appendiculata

Local name: Kanai doga

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Commelinales
Family Commelinaceae
Genus Commelina
Species C  appendiculata

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *