Barnyard grass

Barnyard grass
Scientific name: Echinochloa crus-galli (L.Beauv
Local name: Shama grass

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Paspalum
Species E. crus-galli

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *