Hingcha

Hingcha

Scientific name: Enhydra fluctuans

Local name: Helencha

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Enhydra
Species E. fluctuans

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *