Musk Mallow

Musk Mallow

Scientific name: Abelmoschus moschatus

Local name: Kalokasturi

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malvales
Family Malvaceae
Genus Abelmoschus
Species A. moschatus

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *