Prickly chaff-flower

Prickly chaff-flower

Scientific name: Achyranthes aspera L.

Local name: Apang

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order
Family Amaranthacae
Genus Achyranthes
Species A. aspera

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *