Bog bulrush

Bog bulrush

Scientific name: Scirpus mucronatus

Local name: Soktochechra

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderPoales
FamilyCyperaceae
GenusScirpus
SpeciesS mucronatus

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.