Arrowhead

Arrowhead

Scientific name: Sagittaria spp

Local name: Panikocu

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderAlismatales
FamilyAlismataceae
GenusAlternanthera
SpeciesSagittaria spp

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.