Black Nightshade

Black Nightshade
Scientific name: Solanum nigrum L.

Local name:

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1988)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderSolanales
FamilySolanaceae
GenusSolanum
SpeciesS. nigrum

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.