Gloria-d la manana

Gloria-d la manana

Scientific name: Ipomea carnea

Local name: Dholkolmi

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderSolanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
GenusIpomea
SpeciesI  carnea

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.