Indian sorrel

Indian sorrel

Scientific name: Oxalis corniculata

Local name: Amroolshak

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

Kingdom Plantae
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Oxalidales
Family Oxalidaceae
Genus Oxalis
Species O corniculata

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *