Water Spinach

Water Spinach

Scientific name: Ipomea aquatic L.

Local name: Kolmi

Taxonomic Position According to Cronquist (1981)

 

KingdomPlantae
DivisionMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderSolanaceae
FamilyConvolvulaceae
GenusIpomea
SpeciesI. aquatic

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.